Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is also available in Chinese, Japanese, Korean and Thai.

Jump to Chinese version: 隐私政策

Jump to Japanese version: プライバシーポリシー

Jump to Korean version: 개인 정보 보호 정책

Jump to Thai version: นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว

 

PRIVACY POLICY:

Thinkfully Limited (“We” or “we”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This Privacy Policy applies to Thinkfully Limited, which also covers all reference to work and activities undertaken in relation to Thinkfully®.

This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us.

By using a log-in for www.thinkfully.co (our “website”) or providing your personal data through the use of our products, applications and tools (collectively our “services”), whether as a guest or a registered user, you consent to the collection, storage and processing of your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

If, at any time, you wish to withdraw your consent, please email hello@thinkfully.co

We collect the information described below out of a legitimate interest which doesn’t override your rights, as permitted by Data Protection Law and in accordance with GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation).

What personal data do we collect about you?

  • Information you share with us relating to research and training and consulting purposes. This information may include name, email address, address, employer details, Internet protocol (IP) address, your stated attitudes, experiences, behaviours and activities amongst other personal details.
  • With regards to each of your visits to our website, we may automatically collect: Technical information, including the IP address used to connect your computer to the Internet, and information about your visit, including the URL clickstream to, through and from our website (including date and time), services you viewed or searched for, page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages and page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs).
  • We only collect sensitive personal data from you and process this data where you have given your explicit consent.

Where do we collect personal data about you from?

The following are the different sources we may collect personal data about you from:

  • Directly from you. This is information you provide to us by taking actions or submitting forms on our website, taking part in our research, using our services, attending our workshops or by contacting us. If you are a current customer or partner, this is in addition to the information you provide to us in order to fulfil contractual obligations and process invoices and payments.
  • From your present employer. This is information your employer provides, when supplying employee details of those it wishes to take part in our research and training and consulting activities.
  • Through publicly available sources such as LinkedIn. We will ensure at all times that our processing of such publicly sourced company email addresses is lawful and in accordance to all privacy and data protection regulations.

How and why we use your personal data?

  • We use your personal data as necessary to your involvement in taking part in any research or training and consultancy activities, to communicate with you about our work or to provide you with outputs and reports relating to the work we do.
  • We may be required to handle details of suppliers, clients and current, past and prospective employees. We store data so that we can fulfil our contractual obligations with you. Data may also be stored on our email system if we enter into further communication with you. Where applicable, we store your name and contact details on our finance database so that we can maintain appropriate financial records.
  • We use the information we collect about you to administer our website and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes.
  • To improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you, to allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so.
  • To make suggestions and recommendations to you about our services that may interest you.
  • To send marketing information where we have your consent and to notify you about any changes to our service.
  • To ensure we do not send unwanted information to those who have informed us they do not wish to be contacted.
  • To contact you about feedback you have provided. We will use this information to improve our services. Where you have expressly agreed, we may, at our discretion, use your name, company information and feedback for our testimonials.
  • For users accessing Thinkfully through a corporate account (i.e. through an arrangement established with your employer) we will only contact you about your account and the resources your employer has made available to you. We will not contact you about other services we offer.

How do we collect your data?

1. When you visit our website

  • When you submit your personal information via our website. We collect and store information that you submit voluntarily through our website forms for example when you take part in our Thinkfully® assessment, subscribe to our service, place an order on our website, take exercises, polls or quizzes on the website, report a problem with our website, provide us with feedback or a testimonial, access articles and other resources, sign up to our blog posts, opt in to other communications or use our website contact forms.
  • Our website is delivered over HTTPS (Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure). HTTPS is an internet communication protocol that protects the integrity and confidentiality of data between a user’s computer and our website. Users can expect a secure and private online experience when using our website.
  • We may use sharing buttons and tools so you can easily like or share our content on Twitter and other social networks. Some of these social networks set their own cookies for statistical and/or marketing purposes. The privacy implications on this will vary from social network to social network and will be dependent on the privacy settings you have chosen on these networks.

2. When you contact us

  • While you can use our website without giving us your personal information, once you contact us via our website or other means, we collect and store the information you have sent us for contacting you. The information you give us (i.e. your name, email address, telephone number) will be processed and stored so that it is possible for us to contact and respond to your request now or in the future.
  • If you are a customer or supplier, sometimes we require you provide us with information for contractual or legal reasons. If you do not provide personal information when requested, you may not be able to use our services if that information is necessary to provide you with the service or if we are legally required to collect it.

3. Third party data processors and Cookies

  • We use a number of third party data processors who are carefully chosen and comply with relevant Data Protection legislation. Specifically:
    • Google Analytics – to track user interaction. We use this data to determine the number of people using our site, to better understand how they find and use our web pages and to see their journey through the website.
Although Google Analytics records data such as your geographical location, device, internet browser and operating system, none of this information personally identifies you to us. You can read Google’s privacy policy here: https://policies.google.com/privacy
    • Campaign Monitor – provision of email marketing services. We use Campaign Monitor to build and send out marketing emails to our subscribers and to  track the engagement of our subscribers. You can read Campaign Monitor’s privacy policy here: https://www.campaignmonitor.com/policies/#privacy-policy
    • LimeSurvey – provision of online survey software and hosting for the Thinkfully assessment. You can read LimeSurvey’s privacy policy here: https://www.limesurvey.org/policies/privacy-policy
  • Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. A cookie is a small text file sent to your computer or device. We use cookies to improve our services – information is used to track visitor behaviour on our website to compile statistical reports on website activity.
  • Cookies make your online experience easier by saving browsing information. With cookies, sites can keep you logged-in and remember your site preferences.
  • On your first visit to our website you will be given the option to accept our use of cookies on this website or to manage your cookie preferences.
  • To disable the use of cookies, you can change your browser settings to either warn you when you receive a cookie or to automatically reject them. However, you may find that disabling cookies means certain areas of our website do not function correctly.

How long do we keep your personal data for?

We keep your information as follows:

  • Those taking part in research we keep your details for no longer than 6 months.
  • For users of our services, the period will be determined by the criteria of the period of your contract or subscription with Thinkfully plus a reasonable administration period (not exceeding a further 2 years).
  • For client, supplier, employee and job applicant contact details and correspondence, we keep your details for no longer than 6 years.

Who do we share your personal data with?

  • The data you enter is needed to provide a good service to you on the Thinkfully website. We will treat your information with complete respect and will not disclose it to any third party, other than to parties involved directly in providing a high quality service to you:
    • Data processors: We share personal information with our third party data processors when it is reasonably necessary to do so in order that we can provide research and consultancy services to you. The terms and conditions of contracts we have in place with these data processors specify they will keep your data safe and only use it in accordance with GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) or that they are compliant with Data Protection Act 1998 and working towards GDPR.
  • Service Providers: We use other service providers to help us provide our work, including our IT, website and mailing tool providers who only have access to your information as reasonably necessary to perform these tasks on our behalf.
    • To deliver video content to our users, we use a third party, Vimeo. You can read Vimeo’s privacy policy here: https://vimeo.com/privacy
  • In rare cases, we may also disclose personal information to third parties:
    • If Thinkfully Limited or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.
    • If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Thinkfully Limited, our customers, or others.

We do not share personal data with any third parties for their direct marketing purposes.

What legal basis do we have for using your information?

For those engaged in our research, training and consultancy activities, this is on the basis of consent. When you consent, you can change your mind at any time.

For customers or suppliers, we need your personal information to provide you with services and products requested by you, or to respond to your inquiries.

How will we contact you?

We may contact you by phone, email, post or via LinkedIn.

How do we keep your information secure?

When we collect information about you, we make sure that your information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, manipulation, falsification, destruction or unauthorised disclosure. This is done through appropriate technical and organisational measures.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers.

Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a user identification code, password or any other piece of information as part of our security procedures to enable you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

How can you access, correct or delete your information?

Under Article 15 of the GDPR, you have the right to access your personal data from us at any time.

Under Article 16 of the GDPR, you have the right to have inaccurate personal data rectified. If you believe that the information we have about you is incorrect, you are welcome to contact us so we can update it and ensure it is accurate.

Under Article 17 of the GDPR, you have ‘the right to be forgotten’ and to have your personal data erased. If at any point you wish us to delete information we hold about you, please contact us.

For either, please email hello@thinkfully.co

We will action or provide the information you request within 30 days, following receipt of the request and proof of identity. We act on requests and provide information free of charge.

What other important information do I need to know?

We often publish and link to reports, blogs and articles written by others who are not employed by Thinkfully Limited. We are not responsible for the accuracy of either the content or any personal data contained within this content. Such links should not be interpreted as endorsement by us of those linked websites.

The information in any e-mail (and/or document attached) sent by or on behalf of Thinkfully Limited is confidential and may be legally privileged and/or contain copyright material of Thinkfully Limited. This information is intended solely for the use of the named addressee. If you are not the named addressee of an email from Thinkfully Limited, please notify the sender immediately and do not disclose, copy or distribute the contents to any other person.

Information about us

www.thinkfully.co is a website operated by Thinkfully Limited.

We are registered in England and Wales under company number 11475085 and registered company address: 59 Prior Park Road, Bath, Avon, BA2 4NF.

Updates to this policy

We’ll update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in technology, law, our business operations or any other reason we determine is necessary or appropriate. When we make changes, we’ll update the “Effective Date” and make this available on our website.

We encourage you to check back periodically to review this Privacy Policy for any changes since your last visit.

Effective Date: This policy was last updated on 25th September 2018.

Questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy are welcomed and should be addressed to hello@thinkfully.co

 

 

隐私政策:

Thinkfully Limited(以下简称“我们”)致力于保护和尊重您的隐私。

本隐私政策适用于Thinkfully Limited,并涵盖所有提及的、与Thinkfully®相关的工作和活动。

本隐私政策和我们的使用条款规定了我们对从您那里收集到的或您提供给我们的任何个人数据的处理原则。

通过登录 www.thinkfully.co (我们的“网站”)或通过使用我们的产品、应用程序和工具(统称为“服务”)来提供您的个人数据,无论是以访客还是注册用户的身份,您即同意我们根据本隐私政策来收集、存储和处理您的个人数据。

如果您在任意时间希望撤回上述许可,请发送电邮至:hello@thinkfully.co

我们出于合法利益收集下述信息,这不影响您行使《数据保护法》和GDPR(《通用数据保护条例》)赋予您的权利。

我们收集您的哪些个人数据?

  • 您与我们分享的、用于研究、培训和咨询用途的信息。此类信息可能包括姓名、电子邮箱、地址、雇主详情、互联网协议(IP)地址、您陈述的态度、经历、行为和活动,以及其他个人详情。
  • 在您每次访问我们的网站时,我们可能自动收集:技术信息,包括将您的计算机连接到互联网的IP地址,以及与您的访问有关的信息,包括跳转至我们网站、经过我们网站和从我们网站跳转的URL点击流数据(包括日期和时间)、您查看或搜索的服务、页面响应时间、下载错误、在特定页面上的访问时长和页面交互信息(例如:鼠标滚动、点击和悬停的情况)。
  • 我们仅在您明确表示同意的前提下从您那里收集并处理敏感的个人数据。

我们从哪里收集您的个人数据?

我们可能从下列渠道收集与您有关的个人数据:

  • 直接由您提供。由您通过在我们的网站上进行操作或提交表格、参与我们的研究、使用我们的服务、参加我们的研讨会或与我们联系而提供。如果您当前是我们的客户或合作伙伴,这还包括您为了方便我们履行合同义务并处理账单和付款而向我们提供的信息。
  • 由您当前的雇主提供。由您的雇主在提交希望参加我们的研究、培训和咨询活动的员工的详情时提供。
  • 通过LinkedIn等公开信息来源获取。我们将始终确保以合法的方式处理此类源自公开平台的公司电子邮件地址,并遵守所有的隐私和数据保护法规。

我们如何及为何使用您的个人数据?

  • 我们必须使用您的个人数据,以便接收您参与我们的各类研究、培训和咨询活动,与您就我们的工作进行沟通,或向您提供与我们工作有关的成果和报告。
  • 我们可能须根据要求而处理供应商、客户和现有、过去及未来员工的详细信息。我们存储这些数据,以便履行与您商定的合同义务。如果我们与您进行进一步的沟通,这些数据也可能存储在我们的电子邮件系统中。在适用的情况下,我们会将您的姓名和联系方式存储在我们的财务数据库中,以便维护适当的财务记录。
  • 我们使用收集到的您的个人信息来管理我们的网站,并将其用于内部运营,包括故障排除、数据分析、测试、研究、统计和调查。
  • 用以改善我们的网站,从而确保以最有效的方式向您呈现内容,使您可以选择使用我们服务的交互功能。
  • 用以向您建议和推荐您可能感兴趣的我方服务。
  • 用以在您表示同意的情况下向您发送营销信息,并就我们服务的任何变动向您发送通知。
  • 用以确保我们只向表示愿意接收信息的人士提供他们想要获取的信息。
  • 用以与您联系并讨论您提供的反馈。我们将使用此类信息来完善我们的服务。在您明确同意的情况下,我们可以酌情使用您的姓名、公司信息和反馈,以作为您对我们的推荐。
  • 对于使用公司账户来访问Thinkfully的用户(即由您的雇主安排您访问),我们只会针对您的账户和您的雇主为您提供的资源与您联系。我们不会就我们提供的其他服务与您联系。

我们如何收集您的数据?

1. 当您访问我们的网站时

  • 当您在我们的网站提交您的个人信息时。我们收集并存储您在我们网站表格中自愿提交的信息,例如:当您参加我们的Thinkfully®评估、订阅我们的服务、在我们的网站上下订单、在网站上做练习题、参加民意调查或小测验、报告与我们网站有关的问题、向我们提供反馈或推荐、访问文章和其他资源、注册接收我们的博客文章、选择其他交流方式或使用我们网站的联系表时。
  • 我们的网站基于HTTPS(超文本传输安全协议)进行安全通信。HTTPS是一种互联网通信协议,可确保用户计算机与我们网站之间所传输数据的完整性和机密性。用户可在使用我们的网站时获得安全和私人的在线体验。
  • 我们可能使用分享按钮和共享工具,以便您可以在Twitter和其他社交网络上轻松点赞或分享我们的内容。其中部分社交网络出于统计和/或营销的目的而设置自己的cookie。此举对隐私的影响因社交网络而异,并将取决于您在这些网络上所选的隐私设置。

2. 当您与我们联系时

  • 您可以在不提供个人信息的情况下使用我们的网站,然而一旦您通过我们的网站或其他手段与我们联系,我们将收集并存储您发送给我们的信息,用以与您联系。我们将处理并存储您向我们提供的信息(即您的姓名、电子邮箱和电话号码),以便能在当前或未来与您联系并响应您的请求。
  • 如果您是我们的客户或供应商,我们有时会为了履行合同义务或遵守法律规定而要求您向我们提供信息。如果您未在我们索取信息时提供您的个人信息,且我们只有在收到该信息后才能为您提供服务或我们须依法索取该信息,那么您将可能无法使用我们的服务。

3. 第三方数据处理方和cookie

  • 我们使用多个经过精心挑选的、遵守相关数据保护法规的第三方数据处理方。具体而言是:
    • Google Analytics – 用以跟踪用户互动。我们基于这些数据来确定我们网站的用户人数,以更好地了解他们如何查找和使用我们的网页,并查看他们在网站上的浏览过程。Google Analytics会记录您的地理位置、设备、互联网浏览器和操作系统等数据,但这些信息不会向我们透露您的个人身份。您可以在此处阅读Google的隐私政策:https://policies.google.com/privacy
    • Campaign Monitor – 提供电子邮件营销服务。我们使用Campaign Monitor来为我们的订阅者创建和发送营销电邮,并跟踪他们的参与情况。您可以在此处阅读Campaign Monitor的隐私政策:https://www.campaignmonitor.com/policies/#privacy-policy
    • LimeSurvey – 提供在线调查软件并托管Thinkfully评估。您可以在此处阅读LimeSurvey的隐私政策:https://www.limesurvey.org/policies/privacy-policy
  • 我们的网站使用cookie来区分您和我们网站的其他用户。Cookie是发送到您的计算机或设备的小型文本文件。我们使用cookie来完善我们的服务——通过读取cookie中包含的信息来跟踪访客在我们网站上的操作,以编制与网站活动有关的统计报告。
  • Cookie将保存与您的浏览操作有关的信息,从而使您获取更轻松的在线体验。通过使用cookie,网站可以使您保持登录状态并记住您的网站使用偏好。
  • 在您首次访问我们的网站时,您可以选择接受我们在本网站上使用cookie,或管理您的cookie偏好设置。
  • 如欲拒绝使用cookie,您可以修改浏览器设置,使其在您收到cookie时警告您,或自动拒收cookie。然而,您可能会发现,禁用cookie意味着我们网站的特定区域无法正常运行。

我们会将您的个人数据保留多长时间?

我们将按以下标准保留您的信息:

  • 若您是研究参与者,我们会将您的个人信息最多保留6个月。
  • 若您是我们服务的用户,保留期限将取决于您与Thinkfully签订的合同期限或订阅期限,再加上合理的行政管理期(不超过2年)。
  • 对于我们客户、供应商、员工和求职者的联系方式和信件,我们最多保留6年。

我们与谁共享您的个人数据?

  • 我们需要用您输入的数据来在Thinkfully网站上为您提供出色的服务。我们将完全尊重您的信息。除了直接参与向您提供高质量服务的各方以外,我们不会将该信息透露给任何第三方。直接参与向您提供高质量服务的各方包括:
    • 数据处理方:在合理且必要的情况下,我们与我们的第三方数据处理方共享您的个人信息,以便为您提供研究和咨询服务。我们与这些数据处理方所签订的合同在条款和条件中规定,他们将保护您的数据安全,并仅根据GDPR(《通用数据保护条例》)而使用这些数据,或他们遵守《1998年数据保护法》并正努力确保遵守GDPR。
  • 服务供应商:我们使用其他服务提供商来帮助我们开展工作,这包括我们的IT、网站和邮件工具提供商。这些提供商仅在代表我们执行这些任务时,在合理且必要的情况下访问您的信息。
    • 我们使用Vimeo这家第三方提供商来向我们的用户提供视频内容。您可以在此处阅读Vimeo的隐私政策:https://vimeo.com/privacy
  • 在下列极少数情况下,我们还可能向第三方披露个人信息:
    • 如果Thinkfully Limited或其几乎所有资产都被第三方收购;在这种情况下,其持有的客户个人数据将成为转让的资产之一。
    • 如果我们有义务披露或分享您的个人数据,以便遵守任何法律法规的要求,或者以便执行或落实我们的使用条款,或为了保护Thinkfully Limited及其客户或其他方的权利、财产或安全。

我们不会与任何第三方共享个人数据,以便他们将其用于直接营销。

我们基于什么法律依据而使用您的信息?

对于参与我们的研究、培训和咨询活动的人员,我们基于他们的许可而使用其个人信息。 在您予以许可后,您可以随时改变主意。

对于客户或供应商,我们需要您的个人信息,以便向您提供您索取的服务和产品,或以便答复您的询问。

我们将如何与您联系?

我们可能通过电话、电子邮件、信件或LinkedIn与您联系。

我们如何确保您的信息安全?

在我们收集您的个人信息时,我们确保您的信息免遭未经授权的访问、丢失、操纵、篡改、破坏或未经授权的披露。这通过实施适当的技术举措和组织举措来实现。

您提供给我们的所有信息都存储在我们的安全服务器上。

如果作为我们安全程序的一部分,我们为您提供了(或您自己选择了)用户识别码、密码或其他任何身份验证信息,以便您访问我们网站的特定部分,那么您有责任对该密码保密。请您不要与任何人分享您的密码。

您如何访问、更正或删除您的信息?

根据GDPR第15条,您有权随时在我们这里访问您的个人数据。

根据GDPR第16条,您有权纠正不准确的个人数据。如果您认为我们掌握的您的个人信息有误,请与我们联系,以便我们更新您的个人信息并确保其准确性。

根据GDPR第17条,您拥有“被遗忘的权利”和删除个人数据的权利。如果您在任意时间希望我们删除我们掌握的您的个人信息,请与我们联系。

若您希望行使上述任何权利,请发送电邮至:hello@thinkfully.co

在收到您的要求和您的身份证明后,我们将在30天内采取行动或提供您索取的信息。我们应您的要求而采取行动,并免费提供信息。

您还需要了解哪些其他的重要信息?

我们经常发布和链接到并非Thinkfully Limited雇员的外部人士所撰写的报告、博客和文章。我们对此类内容或其中包含的任何个人数据的准确性概不承担任何责任。此类链接不应被理解为我们对所链接网站的认可。

由Thinkfully Limited发送的或代表Thinkfully Limited发送的任何电子邮件(和/或随附的文件)中的信息为机密信息,并可能享有法律特权和/或包含Thinkfully Limited的版权材料。此信息仅限指定的收件人使用。如果您不是Thinkfully Limited的电子邮件的指定收件人,请立即通知发件人,且不要将电邮的内容透露、复制或分发给任何其他人。

关于我们

www.thinkfully.co 这个网站由Thinkfully Limited运营。

我公司在英格兰和威尔士注册,注册编号:11475085,公司注册地址:59 Prior Park Road, Bath, Avon, BA2 4NF。

本政策的更新

为了反映技术、法律或我们业务运营的变化,或出于任何我们视为必要的或恰当的其他原因,我们会不时更新本隐私政策。更改政策后,我们将更新“生效日期”,并将其发布到我们的网站上。

我们建议您定期回顾本隐私政策,以查看自您上次访问以来所做的任何更改。

生效日期:本政策的最后更新日期为2018年9月25日。

欢迎对本隐私政策提出任何问题、意见和要求,请发送电邮至:hello@thinkfully.co

 

プライバシーポリシー:

Thinkfully Limited (以下、「当社」あるいは「私たち」といいます)はお客様のプライバシーを保護し、尊重することに責任を持って深く関わっていきます。

本プライバシーポリシーは、Thinkfully Limitedおよび Thinkfully®が実施する業務や活動に適用されるものです。

本プライバシーポリシーは当社利用規約とともに、当社がお客様から収集する、あるいはお客様が当社に提供した個人情報の処理に関する基本を定めるものです。

ゲストとして、あるいは登録ユーザーとして、www.thinkfully.co (「当社ウェブサイト」といいます)にログインする、あるいは当社製品、アプリケーションまたはツール(集合的に「当社サービス」といいます)を利用することによって、お客様は本プライバシーポリシーに従い当社がお客様の個人情報を収集し、保存し、処理することに同意したことになります。

同意は hello@thinkfully.co にEメールで通知することにより、いつでも撤回することができます。

当社では、データ保護法およびEU一般データ保護規則に準拠し、お客様の権利を侵害しない方法で以下に記述された情報を合法的に収集します。

どのような個人情報を収集するのですか?

  • リサーチ、トレーニング、コンサルティング目的でお客様が当社と共有した情報。これには氏名、Eメールアドレス、住所、雇用主の詳細、インターネットプロトコル(IP)アドレス、お客様が提供した態度、行動、経験、活動に関する情報が含まれます。
  • お客様が当社ウェブサイトを閲覧する毎に当社では次の情報を自動的に収集する場合があります: お客様のコンピュータとインターネットの接続に使用されたIPアドレスを含む技術情報、当社ウェブサイトへの、または当社ウェブサイトからのURLクリックストリームを含むお客様による当社ウェブサイト閲覧情報(日時を含む)、お客様が閲覧あるいは検索したサービス、ページ応答時間、ダウンロードエラー、ページ毎の閲覧時間、ページ行動(スクロール、クリック、マウスオーバーなど)。
  • お客様に関するより注意を要する重要な個人情報は、お客様が明確に同意した場合に限り、収集し、処理します。

どこから個人情報を収集するのですか?

当社ではいくつかの情報源からお客様の個人情報を収集します。

  • お客様から直接に収集。これはお客様が当社ウェブサイトで行動し、フォーム送信、当社リサーチへの参加、当社サービスの利用、当社ワークショップへの参加、あるいは当社へのお問い合わせなどにより、お客様が当社に直接提出された情報を意味します。お客様が当社の既存顧客あるいはパートナーの場合は、契約上の義務を履行し、請求書や支払いを処理するためにすでに提供されている情報に加えて、これらの情報が収集されます。
  • 雇用主から収集。これは会社単位で当社のリサーチ、トレーニング、コンサルティング活動への参加があった場合に雇用主から当社に提供される情報です。
  • LinkedInなどの一般公開されている情報源から収集。 当社では常に、一般公開されているEメールアドレスの入手と処理が合法であり、データ保護関連法規制に準拠したものであることを確認します。

個人情報はなぜ収集され、どのように使われるですか?

  • 当社では必要に応じて、お客様が参加したリサーチ、トレーニング、コンサルティング活動に関わる個人情報を、お客様とコミュニケーションする際、お客様に結果や報告を提供する際に使用します。
  • 当社では、サプライヤー、クライアント、および過去の、現行の、また将来的な被雇用者の詳細を取り扱うよう要求される場合があります。当社では、お客様に対する契約上の義務を履行するためにデータを保存します。当社がお客様とさらなる連絡を取り合った場合、データはお客様のEメールシステムにも保存される場合があります。該当する場合は、適切な財務記録を維持するために、当社ではお客様の氏名と連絡先の詳細を当社の財務データベースに保存します。
  • 当社では収集した個人情報を、トラブルシューティング、データ分析、テスト、リサーチ、統計的および調査目的を含め、当社ウェブサイトの社内運用管理のために使用します。
  • 当社では収集した個人情報を、コンテンツが最も効果的に表示されるよう、お客様が希望する場合はインタラクティブに当社サービスに参加できるよう、当社サイトを改善するために使用します。
  • 当社では収集した個人情報を、お客様の関心がありそうな当社サービスを提案し、推奨するために使用します。
  • 当社では収集した個人情報を、お客様の承諾がある場合に限り、マーケティング情報を提供するために使用し、当社サービスに変更があった際はその旨をお客様に通知します。
  • 当社では収集した個人情報を、当社からの将来的な接触を断ったお客様に不要な情報を送信しないよう確認するために、使用します。
  • 当社では収集した個人情報を、お客様が提供したフィードバックに返答するために使用します。 当社ではこの情報を当社サービスの改善のために使用します。 お客様が明示的に同意した場合は、当社は、当社の裁量により、お客様の名前、会社情報、フィードバックを当社広告の推奨意見として使用する場合があります。
  • 企業アカウント(お客様の雇用主が用意したアカウント)を介してThinkfullyにアクセスしている場合は、 お客様の雇用主が準備したアカウントとリソースを通してのみお客様に接触します。 当社が提供する他のサービスに関してお客様に接触することはありません。

個人情報はどのように収集するのですか?

1. お客様が当社ウェブサイトを閲覧したとき

  • お客様が当社ウェブサイトから個人情報を送信したとき。当社では、お客様による当社Thinkfully® 評価への参加、当社サービスのサブスクリプション、当社ウェブサイトでの注文、ウェブサイト上のエクササイズ、投票、クイズへの参加、 ウェブサイトの不具合の報告やフィードバック、推奨意見の送信、記事、その他のリソースへのアクセス、当社ブログポストへの登録、その他の通信オプションの選択、当社ウェブサイトのお問い合わせフォームの利用を介して、お客様が自主的に当社ウェブサイトで提供された情報を収集し保存します。
  • 当社ウェブサイトはHTTPS (Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure)を採用しています。HTTPS はユーザーのコンピュータと当社ウェブサイト間のデータ通信の整合性と機密性を高めるインターネット通信プロトコルです。 そのため、当社ウェブサイトはセキュアでプライベートなオンライン体験をユーザーに提供します。
  • お客様がツイッター、その他のソーシャルネットワークで当社のコンテンツを「いいね」したり共有できるよう、当社では共有ボタンやツールを使用する場合があります。これらのソーシャルネットワークでは、統計やマーケティングの目的で独自のクッキーを設定している場合があります。個人保護に関する影響は、ソーシャルネットワークそれぞれのプライバシー設定とお客様側のプライバシー設定とにより異なります。

2. お客様が当社に連絡したとき

  • お客様は個人情報を提供することなく当社のウェブサイトを利用することができますが、お客様が当社ウェブサイトを介して、あるいは他の手段で当社に連絡した場合、当社は提供された情報を収集し保存します。お客様によって提供された情報(氏名、Eメールアドレス、電話番号など)は、当社が現時点で、そして将来的にお客様に接触し、お客様の要求に対応できるよう、処理され、保存されます。
  • 顧客あるいはサプライヤーの場合は、契約上あるいは法的な理由に基づき、当社はさらなる情報を求める場合があります。お客様へのサービス提供に必要な個人情報、あるいはその収集を法的に求められている個人情報をお客様が提供しなかった場合、お客様は当社のサービスを利用できない場合があります。

3. 第三者によるデータ処理とクッキー

  • 当社では、厳選され、データ保護法に準拠するいくつかのデータ処理会社を使用しています。それには以下が含まれます:
    • Google Analytics – ユーザーインタラクションの追跡。 当社では、当社ウェブサイトの利用者数を明らかにし、利用者がどのように当社ウェブサイトを見つけ、各ページを使用し、当社ウェブサイト内をナビゲートしているのか理解するためにこのデータを使用します。Google Analyticsはお客様の地理的なロケーション、使用中のデバイス、インターネットブラウザ、オペレーティングシステムなどを記録しますが、この情報がお客様個人を特定することはありません。Googleのプライバシーポリシーはこちらからお読みください: https://policies.google.com/privacy
    • Campaign Monitor – Eメールマーケティングサービスの提供。 当社ではCampaign Monitorを使用して、当社サブスクライバーにマーケティングEメールを送信し、サブスクライバーの応答を追跡します。Campaign Monitorのプライバシーポリシーはこちらからお読みください : https://www.campaignmonitor.com/policies/#privacy-policy
    • LimeSurvey – オンライン調査ソフトウェアの提供とThinkfully 評価のホスティング。 LimeSurveyのプライバシーポリシーはこちらからお読みください: https://www.limesurvey.org/policies/privacy-policy
  • 当社では、当社ウェブサイトの他のユーザーとお客様を識別するためにクッキーを使用します。クッキーとはお客様のコンピュータやデバイスに送信される小容量のテキストファイルです。当社では当社のサービスを向上させるためにクッキーを使用します。当社ウェブサイトを訪れたユーザーの行動を追跡し、ウェブサイト上の活動に関する統計報告を作成します。
  • 閲覧情報を保存することで、お客様のオンライン体験が向上します。 クッキーにより、ログイン状態が維持され、サイト内におけるお客様の好みの設定が記憶されます。
  • 当社ウェブサイトの最初の訪問時に、当社によるクッキーの使用への同意またはお客様自身によるクッキー設定に関する選択肢が提示されます。
  • お客様はクッキーを受信した時に通知するよう自身のブラウザを設定すること、あるいはクッキーを自動的に拒否するよう設定することができます。 ただし、クッキーを受け取らないことで当社ウェブサイトの特定のエリアが正しく機能しない場合があります。

個人情報はどのくらいの期間保存されるのですか?

当社では以下の期間中、個人情報を保存します:

  • リサーチに参加したお客様の個人情報は最長6ヶ月間保存します。
  • 当社サービスユーザーの個人情報の保存期間はThinkfullyとの契約またはサブスクリプション期間により決定され、その期間にはさらに事務処理期間(最長2年)が追加されます。
  • クライアント、サプライヤー、被雇用者、求職者の連絡先情報と交信内容は最長6年間保存します。

個人情報は誰と共有されますか?

  • お客様が入力したデータはThinkfullyウェブサイトで良質のサービスを提供するために必要です。当社ではお客様の個人情報を尊重し、お客様に対する高品質サービス提供に直接関わる第三者以外に個人情報が開示されることはありません。
    • データ処理事業者: 当社では、リサーチおよびコンサルティングサービスを提供するにあたり、必要と判断される場合に第三者のデータ処理事業者と個人情報を共有します。当社とデータ処理事業者との契約では、当該のデータ処理事業者が個人情報を安全に保管し、GDPR(EU一般データ保護規則)に準拠、あるいは1988年データ保護法に準拠し GDPR適合へと作業を進めていることを条件にしています。
  • サービスプロバイダー: 当社ではIT、ウェブサイト、メーリングツールを含め、当社をサポートするその他のサービスプロバイダーを使用しますが、これらのプロバイダーはそれぞれのタスクを実施するために必要と判断される場合に限り、お客様の個人情報にアクセスします。
    • 動画コンテンツの提供には第三者であるVimeoを採用しています。Vimeoのプライバシーポリシーはこちらからお読みください: https://vimeo.com/privacy
  • きわめて稀な場合とはいえ、当社では個人情報を第三者に開示する場合があります。
    • たとえば、もしThinkfully Limitedあるいはその資産の全体あるいは大半が第三者に買収された場合、当社が保存する個人情報は移管資産とみなされます。
    • さらに、法的義務に準拠するため、当社の利用規約を施行、適用するため、Thinkfully Limitedおよびその顧客やその他の人の権利と安全を保護するためにお客様の個人情報を開示または共有する場合があります。

当社では直接的なマーケティング目的で個人情報を第三者と共有することはありません。

個人情報を使用する法的根拠は何ですか?

当社リサーチ、トレーニング、コンサルティング業務に関与する場合、個人情報の提供は同意の基本となります。 同意した後でも、お客様はいつでも同意を撤回することができます。

顧客やサプライヤーの場合、当社に求められたサービスと製品を提供するために個人情報が必要です。

連絡にはどのような方法が使用されますか?

当社はお客様に電話、Eメール、郵便で、あるいはLinkedInを介して連絡を差し上げます。

個人情報の保存にはどのように安全対策が行われますか?

お客様の個人情報が不正なアクセス、損失、操作、改ざん、破壊、不正な開示から保護されるよう当社は最善を尽くします。 これは適切な技術的および組織的な対策を以って対応します。

お客様が提供する個人情報は当社のセキュアサーバーに保存されます。

当社のウェブサイトの特定エリアにアクセスするために当社がお客様に提供した(あるいはお客様が選択した)ユーザー識別コード、パスワード、その他のセキュリティ手順の一部をなす情報の秘匿性はお客様の責任です。 パスワードを他人と共有しないでください。

自分の個人情報はアクセス、訂正、削除できますか?

GDPR(EU一般データ保護規則)第15章では個人が自分の個人情報にいつでもアクセス可能であることを規定しています。

GDPR(EU一般データ保護規則)第16章では個人が自分の個人情報の誤りを訂正できることを規定しています。当社が保持する個人情報に誤りがあると思われる場合は、更新し、正確性を確保しますので、当社あてにご連絡ください。

GDPR(EU一般データ保護規則)第17章では、個人の「忘れられる権利」を規定しており、個人情報の削除を依頼することが可能です。 当社が保持する個人情報の削除を希望される場合は当社あてにご連絡ください。

いずれの場合も、hello@thinkfully.co に Eメールでご連絡ください。

個人情報の訂正または削除の要請およびお客様の身元証明を受け取ってから30日以内に対応いたします。 お客様からの要請には無料で対応いたします。

他に知っておくべき重要な情報はありますか?

当社ではThinkfully Limitedに雇用されていない第三者によって書かれたレポート、ブログ、記事を発行したり、リンクを貼ったりすることがあります。 このようなコンテンツに含まれる内容の正確性や個人データに当社は責任を負いません。 また、このようなリンクが貼られたウェブサイトは当社による推奨を得ていると解釈すべきでもありません。

当社によって、あるいはThinkfully Limitedに代わって第三者が送信するEメール(およびそれに添付された書類)は機密であり、法的な秘匿特権あるいはThinkfully Limitedの著作権が含まれる場合があります。この情報は宛名人が使用することのみを意図しています。宛名人ではないのに Thinkfully LimitedからEメールを受け取った場合は、すぐに当社にご連絡ください。また、受け取ったEメールのコンテンツを複写したり、他の人に開示あるいは配信しないでください。

当社について

www.thinkfully.co  はThinkfully Limitedが運営するウェブサイトです。

当社はイングランドおよびウェールズで登記されています。会社法人番号: 11475085、登録住所: 59 Prior Park Road, Bath, Avon, BA2 4NF.

本ポリシーの更新

当社では技術、法律、事業形態、その他当社が必要かつ適切であると判断する理由によって随時本ポリシーを更新します。 変更があった際は「発効日」を更新し、当社ウェブサイトで閲覧できるようにします。

定期的に当社プライバシーポリシーをご覧になり、変更を確認されることをお勧めいたします。

発効日: 本ポリシーの最終更新日は2018年9月25日です。

本プライバシーポリシーに関するご質問、コメント、要請を歓迎いたします。hello@thinkfully.co にご連絡ください。

 

 

개인 정보 보호 정책:

Thinkfully Limited (이하 “당사”)는 응답자의 개인 정보를 보호하고 존중하기위해 최선을 다하고 있습니다.

본 개인정보 보호 정책은 Thinkfully Limited 및 Thinkfully® 관련되어 수행되는모든 관련 업무 및 활동에 적용됩니다.

본 개인 정보 보호 정책 및 당사의 이용약관은 당사가 응답자로부터 수집하거나 응답자가 당사에 제공하여 당사가 처리하는 모든 개인 데이터에 대한 근거를 규정하고 있습니다.

www.thinkfully.co (당사의 웹사이트, 이하 “웹사이트”)에 로그인하거나 당사의제품, 응용 프로그램, 도구(이하 집합적으로 “서비스”)의 사용(일시 사용자이거나 등록 사용자 여부와는 상관 없음)을 통해 응답자가 개인 데이터를 제공하는경우, 이용자는 본 개인 정보 보호 정책에 의거하여 자신의 개인 데이터 수집, 보관, 처리에 동의하게 됩니다.

이러한 동의를 철회하기를 원하는 경우에는 언제든지 hello@thinkfully.co 로이메일을 보내서 동의 철회를 요구할 수 있습니다.

당사는 영국 『정보보호법』이 허용하는 한도 내에서 유럽연합 『일반데이터보호규정』(이하 “GDPR”)에 의거하여 이용자의 권리를 침해하지 않는 합법적인 목적으로 기술된 정보를 수집합니다.

당사는 이용자에 대한 어떠한 정보를 수집하는가?

  • 이용자가 조사 및 훈련과 컨설팅의 목적으로 당사와 공유하는 정보를 수집합니다. 이러한 정보에는 성명, 이메일 주소, 고용주 세부사항, 인터넷 프로토콜(IP) 주소, 기타 개인 세부사항 중에서 이용자가 언급한 태도, 경험, 행태, 활동 등이 포함될 수 있습니다.
  • 이용자가 당사의 웹사이트를 방문할 때마다 다음과 같은 정보가 수집될 수있습니다. 이용자 컴퓨터의 인터넷 연결에 사용된 IP 주소 등의 기술적 정보와 당사의 웹사이트로 입장, 체류, 퇴장과 관련된 URL 클릭스트림(일자 및 시간 포함), 열람하거나 검색한 서비스, 페이지 반응 속도, 다운로드 오류, 특정페이지 방문 시간, 페이지 상호작용 정보(예: 스크롤링, 클릭, 마우스 오버) 등의 이용자 방문에 관한 정보가 여기에 해당됩니다.
  • 당사는 이용자의 동의를 받은 경우에만 이용자를 통해서 민감한 개인 데이터를 수집하고 이러한 데이터를 처리하게 됩니다.

당사는 이용자에 관한 개인 데이터를 어디에서 수집하는가?

다음과 같은 여러 경로를 통해서 이용자에 대한 개인 데이터를 수집할 수 있습니다.

  • 이용자로부터 직접 수집. 이러한 정보는 조사 참여, 당사의 서비스 이용, 당사의 워크숍 참석, 당사에 연락 등을 통해서 이용자가 당사의 웹사이트에서 직접 기입하거나 양식을 제출하여 제공하는 정보입니다. 이용자가 당사의 현재 고객이거나 파트너인 경우에는, 여기에는 계약 의무의 이행과 송장 및 지급금 처리를 위해서 제공한 정보가 추가됩니다.
  • 이용자의 현재 고용주로부터 수집. 이러한 정보는 고용주가 피고용자에게 당사의 조사 및 훈련과 컨설팅 참여를 당사에 의뢰하여 고용주가 제공하는 관련 피고용자의 세부사항의 정보입니다.
  • LinkedIn과 같이 대중에 공개되어 있는 정보원을 통한 수집. 당사는 이러한방식으로 공개되어 있는 정보인 회사 이메일 주소 등을 수집/처리함에 있어서 모든 사생활 및 데이터 보호관련 규정의 준수하는 지를 상시적으로 확인하게 됩니다.

당사는 이용자의 개인 데이터를 어떻게/왜 사용하는가?

  • 당사는 이용자에게 조사, 훈련 및 컨설턴트 활동 등과 같은 당사의 업무를 알리고 이에 참여하도록 하거나 이러한 업무와 관련된 결과 및 보고서를 이용자에게 제공하는 데에 있어서 필수적인 경우에 해당 이용자의 개인 데이터를 사용하게 됩니다.
  • 당사는 공급업체, 고객, 현재/과거/미래의 직원들의 세부사항을 처리해야만할 수도 있습니다. 당사는 이용자에 대한 계약 의무를 수행할 수 있도록 데이터를 보관합니다. 이용자에게 추가적인 연락이 취해야 하는 경우에는 당사의 이메일 시스템에 데이터가 보관될 수 있습니다. 적용되는 경우, 당사는 이용자의 성명, 연락처 정보를 관련된 재무기록을 보존하기 위해서 당사의 재무 데이터베이스에 저장할 수 있습니다.
  • 당사는 웹사이트 관리와 문제해결, 데이터 분석, 테스팅, 조사, 통계, 지표조사등 내부 운영을 위해 수집된 이용자 관련 정보를 다음과 같은 목적으로 사용합니다.
  • 여기에는 이용자에게 가장 효과적인 방식으로 제시하고, 이용자가 선택한 경우에, 인터액티브 기능에 사용할 수 있도록 허용하도록 웹사이트 향상시키기.
  • 이용자가 관심을 가질 수 있는 맞춤식의 당사 서비스 제안 및 권고하기.
  • 이용자가 동의한 경우, 이용자에게 마케팅 정보 발송하고 당사의 서비스 변경에 대해서 통보하기.
  • 연락을 받지 않기를 원하는 이용자가 당사에게 원하지 않는 정보를 발송하지않도록 설정하기.
  • 이용자가 제공한 정보에 대한 피드백/결과를 받기 원하는 경우 당사에서 이용자에게 연락하기. 당사는 이러한 정보를 사용하여 당사의 서비스를 개선합니다. 이용자가 명시적으로 동의한 경우에, 당사는, 자체적인 재량권을 바탕으로, 이용자의 성명, 회사 정보, 결과 보고의 피드백을 사용할 수 있습니다.
  • Thinkfully에 기업 계정(즉, 이용자의 고용주가 준비한 계정)을 통해 액세스하는 경우, 당사는 해당 고용주가 이용자에 대해서 사용하도록 의뢰한 개별 계정과 정보를 통해서만 이용자에게 연락하게 됩니다. 당사는 이러한 이용자에게 당사가 제공하는 다른 서비스와 관련하여 연락하지는 않습니다.

당사는 이용자 데이터를 어떻게 수집하는가?

1. 이용자가 당사의 웹사이트를 방문할 때

  • 이용자가 자신의 개인 정보를 당사의 웹사이트를 통해 제출할 때. 당사는 이용자가 자발적으로 당사의 웹사이트 양식을 통해서 제출(예를 들면, 당사의Thinkfully® 평가에 참여, 당사 서비스 구독, 당사 웹사이트에서 주문, 웹사이트에서 여론조사나 질문에 답변, 당사 웹사이트 문제 발견의 신고, 피드백이나 평가 제공, 논문이나 기타 리소스 접근, 블로그 게시물 구독, 기타 알림에 옵트인, 당사 웹사이트 연락처 양식 사용 등)한 정보를 수집하고 보관합니다.
  • 당사의 웹사이트는 HTTPS(하이퍼텍스트 보안전송 프로토콜)을 기반으로 제공됩니다. HTTPS는 사용자 컴퓨터와 웹사이트 사이의 데이터의 무결성과기밀성을 보호하는 인터넷 통신 규약입니다. 사용자는 당사의 웹사이트 사용 시에 보안적/사생활 보호의 온라인 경험을 기대할 수 있습니다.
  • 당사는 공유 버튼이나 도구를 제공하고 있으며, 이용자는 트위터나 기타 소셜 네트워크에 당사의 콘텐츠를 간편하게 공유하거나 ‘좋아요’를 선택할 수있습니다. 이러한 소셜 네트워크 중의 일부는 통계적 및/또는 마케팅의 목적으로 자체적인 쿠키를 설정하고 있습니다. 이러한 외부 사이트의 개인 정보와 관련된 정책은 소셜 네트워크 별로 다양하며, 해당 네트워크에서 이용자가 선택한 개인 정보 보호 설정에 의해 결정됩니다.

2. 이용자가 당사에 연락할 때

  • 이용자가 개인 정보를 제공하지 않은 상태에서 당사의 웹사이트를 사용하더라도, 당사의 웹사이트나 다른 수단을 통해 당사에 연락하는 경우에는 당사는 해당 이용자에게 연락하기 위해 당사에 보낸 정보를 수집하고 저장합니다. 이용자가 당사에 제공한 정보(즉, 이용자 성명, 이메일 주소, 전화번호)는당사에 의해 처리되어 저장되며, 이를 통해 당사는 이용자에게 연락하고 현재나 미래의 관련 요청에 대응할 수 있게 됩니다.
  • 이용자가 고객이거나 공급업체인 경우에, 당사는 때때로 이용자에게 계약/법률 상의 이유로 필요한 관련 정보를 제공하도록 요구합니다. 이용자가 이러한 요청된 정보를 제공하지 않는 경우에는, 해당 정보가 서비스 제공에 필수적이거나 이를 수집하는 것이 법률적 요건이면 이용자는 당사의 서비스를사용하지 못할 수 있습니다.

3. 제3자 데이터 처리업체 및 쿠키

  • 당사는 관련된 정보보호 법규를 준수하고 있는 다수의 제3자 데이터 처리업체를 신중히 선택하여 이러한 업체들을 업무에서 이용하고 있습니다. 대표적 제3자의 데이터 처리:
    • Google Analytics – 사용자 상호작용 추적. 당사는 이 데이터를 사용하여 당사 사이트 이용자 수를 계산하고, 당사 웹페이지의 어떻게 찾아 이용하는 지를 이해하며 당사 웹사이트를 거쳐가는 이용자의 경로를 파악하게 됩니다. Google Analytics는 이용자의 지리적 위치, 사용 기기, 인터넷 브라우저, 운영 체계 등을 데이터를 기록하지만, 이러한 정보를 통해 당사는 이용자의 개인 신상에 관한 정보를 제공하지는 않습니다. Google의 개인 정보 보호 정책은 여기(https://policies.google.com/privacy)에서 확인하실 수 있습니다.
    • Campaign Monitor – 이메일 마케팅 서비스 제공. 당사는 Campaign Monitor를 이용하여 마케팅 이메일을 작성하고 당사의 구독자에게 이를 발송하며, 당사 구독자의 참여를 추적합니다. Campaign Monitor의개인 정보 보호 정책은 여기(https://www.campaignmonitor.com/policies/#privacy-policy)에서확인하실 수 있습니다.
    • LimeSurvey – 온라인 설문조사 소프트웨어 제공 및 Thinkfully 평가 호스팅. LimeSurvey의 개인 정보 보호 정책은 여기(https://www.limesurvey.org/policies/privacy-policy)에서 확인하실수 있습니다.
  • 당사의 웹사이트는 쿠키를 사용하여 한 이용자를 다른 이용자와 구별합니다.쿠키는 이용자의 컴퓨터나 기기에 보내지는 작은 텍스트 파일입니다. 당사는 쿠키를 사용하여 당사의 서비스를 향상시킵니다. 해당 정보는 당사 웹사이트에서의 방문자 행동을 추적하는 데에 사용되어 웹사이트 활동에 대한통계 보고서를 작성하게 됩니다.
  • 쿠키는 브라우저 정보를 저장하여 이용자 온라인 경험을 편리하도록 만들어줍니다. 쿠키를 통해 사이트는 이용자를 로그인 상태로 유지하고 이용자의사이트 기본설정을 기억하게 됩니다. 이용자가 당사의 웹사이트를 처음 방문할 때에, 본 웹사이트에서 쿠키의 사용 허용이나 쿠키 기본설정의 관리에대한 옵션이 제시됩니다.
  • 쿠키를 사용하지 않도록 설정하려면, 이용자의 브라우저 설정에서 쿠키를 받을 경우 경고 메시지를 내도록 하거나 자동적으로 거부하도록 변경하시면됩니다. 하지만, 쿠키를 사용하지 않도록 설정하는 경우에는 당사 웹사이트의 일부 부분이 올바르게 작동하지 않을 수 있습니다.

당사는 이용자의 개인 데이터를 얼마나 보존하는가?

당사는 이용자 정보를 다음과 같이 보존합니다.

  • 조사에 참여한 이용자에 대한 세부사항은 6개월 이하로만 보존합니다.
  • 당사의 서비스 이용자에 대해서는 Thinkfully과 계약/구독 기간의 범주 및 합리적인 관리기간(2년을 초과하지 못함)을 합한 기간으로 결정됩니다.
  • 고객, 공급업체, 직원, 구직신청자 연락처 정보는 6년 미만으로 관련 세부사항을 보존하고 있습니다.

당사는 이용자 개인 정보를 누구와 공유하는가?

  • 이용자가 입력한 데이터는 Thinkfully 웹사이트에서 우수한 서비스를 제공하기 위해 필수적입니다. 당사는 이용자 정보의 보호를 존중하며, 고품질의 서비스를 이용자에게 제공하기 위해서 직접 관여하는 협력 업체들을 제외한어떠한 제3자에게도 이를 공개하지 않습니다.
    • 데이터 처리업체: 당사는 이용자에게 조사 및 컨설턴트 서비스를 제공함에 있어서 개인 정보를 공유하는 것이 합리적으로 필요한 경우에만 제3자 데이터 처리업체와 공유하게 됩니다. 이러한 데이터 처리업체와 체결한 계약조건에는 이용자 데이터를 안전하게 보존하고 유럽연합의GDPR(『일반데이터보호규정』)에 의거하여 사용하거나 영국의 1998년 『정보보호법』 및 GDPR 부속협정을 준수하도록 규정하고 있습니다.
  • 서비스 제공업체: 당사는 IT, 웹사이트, 이메일 발송/수신 도구 제공업체 등 당사 업무를 도와주는 서비스 제공업체를 이용하고 있으며, 이러한 업체들은당사를 대신한 업무의 수행에 합리적으로 필요한 이용자 정보에만 접근할수 있습니다.
    • 이용자에게 비디오 콘텐츠를 제공하기 위해서 당사는 제3자 업체인Vimeo를 이용하고 있습니다. Vimeo의 개인 정보 보호 정책은 여기(https://vimeo.com/privacy)에서 확인하실 수 있습니다.
  • 드문 경우이기는 하지만, 당사는 개인 정보를 그 외의 제3자에게도 공개할 수있습니다.
    • Thinkfully Limited나 그 자산 대부분이 제3자에게 인수되는 경우, 보유하고 있는 고객에 대한 개인 데이터는 이전 자산 중의 하나로 분류됩니다.
    • 당사가 법적 의무를 준수해야 하거나, 당사의 이용약관의 시행/적용하거나, Thinkfully Limited, 당사의 고객, 기타 다른 자의 권리, 재산, 안전을 보호해야할 책임이 있는 경우에 이용자 개인 데이터를 공개하거나 공유해야 할 수 있습니다.

당사는 제3자의 직접적인 마케팅 목적을 위해서 개인 데이터를 이들과 공유하지 않습니다.

이용자 정보를 사용함에 있어서 당사가 가진 법적 근거는 무엇인가?

당사의 조사, 훈련 및 컨설턴트 활동에 참여하는 사람에게 대해서는 해당 이용자의 동의를 바탕으로 하고 있습니다. 이용자는 정보의 사용에 동의한 이후에마음이 바뀌면 언제든지 이를 철회할 수 있습니다.

고객이나 공급업체의 경우, 요청된 서비스나 제품을 제공하거나 문의에 응답하기 위해 당사는 이용자 개인 정보가 필요하게 됩니다.

당사에서는 이용자에게 어떻게 연락하는가?

당사는 전화, 이메일, 우편물, LinkedIn을 통해서 이용자에게 연락할 수도 있습니다.

당사는 어떻게 이용자 정보의 보안을 유지하는가?

당사에서 이용자에 대한 정보를 수집할 때, 당사는 이용자 정보가 미승인 접근, 손실, 조작, 변조, 파괴, 미승인 공개가 되지 않도록 보호되고 있는지를 확인합니다. 이러한 보호는 적절한 기술적 및 제도적 조치들을 통해서 이루어 집니다.

이용자가 제공한 모든 정보는 당사의 보안 서버에 저장됩니다.

당사가 이용자에게 사이트의 일부 부분에 접근이 가능하도록 하는 보안 절차의 일부로써 사용자 식별코드, 비밀번호나 기타 정보가 제공된 경우(또는 이용자가 선택한 경우)에 사용자는 이러한 비밀번호를 기밀로 보존해야 할 책임이있습니다. 당사는 이용자에게 비밀번호를 다른 사람과 결코 공유하지 않도록요구합니다.

이용자는 자신의 정보에 어떻게 접근, 수정, 삭제할 수 있나?

GDPR 제15조에 의거하여, 이용자는 당사에 자신의 개인 데이터에 언제든지접근할 수 있는 권리를 보유하고 있습니다.

GDPR 제16조에 의거하여, 이용자는 부정확한 자신의 개인 데이터를 수정할수 있는 권리를 보유하고 있습니다. 이용자가 당사가 가지고 있는 자신에 대한정보가 부정확하다고 믿는 경우, 이용자는 이를 정확하게 갱신할 수 있도록 당사에 연락할 수 있습니다.

GDPR 제17조에 의거하여, 이용자는 ‘잊혀질 권리’(the right to be forgotten)와자신의 개인 데이터를 삭제하게 할 권리를 보유하고 있습니다. 당사가 자신에대한 정보를 삭제하기를 원하는 경우에는 당사로 연락해 주십시오.

당사로의 연락은 hello@thinkfully.co 로 이메일을 보내 주십시오.

당사는 요청서와 신분 증명서를 수령한 후 30일 이내에 이용자가 요청한 정보에 대한 조치를 취하거나 관련 정보를 제공합니다. 당사는 이와 관련된 요청과정보의 제공을 무료로 처리합니다.

이용자가 알아야 할 필요가 있는 그 외의 정보는 무엇인가?

당사는 때로는 Thinkfully Limited가 고용하지 않는 자가 작성한 보고서, 블로그, 논문 등에 연결되는 링크를 게시합니다. 당사는 이러한 콘텐츠에 포함된 내용의 정확성이나 개인 데이터에 대한 책임이 없습니다. 이러한 링크는 당사가링크된 해당 웹사이트를 보증하는 것으로 해석되지 않아야 합니다.

Thinkfully Limited나 당사를 대신해서 발송된 모든 이메일( 및/또는 첨부 문서)에 포함된 정보는 기밀 사항으로 취급되어야 하며, 법적 보호를 받거나Thinkfully Limited의 저작물을 포함할 수도 있습니다. 이러한 정보는 수신자로표시된 자만이 사용하도록 의도된 정보입니다. Thinkfully Limited의 이메일 수신자 아닌 경우에 이를 수신한 경우, 이러한 사실을 즉시 발송자에게 통보하고그 내용을 다른 사람에게 공개, 복제, 배포하지 마십시오.

당사 관련 정보

www.thinkfully.co 는 Thinkfully Limited가 운영하는 웹사이트입니다.

당사는 잉글랜드와 웨일즈에 법인번호 11475085로 등록되어 있으며, 법인주소는 59 Prior Park Road, Bath, Avon, BA2 4NF입니다.

본 정책의 개정

본 개인 정보 보호 정책은 기술, 법률, 당사의 사업 운영 또는 당사에게 필요하거나 적절하다고 결정하는 기타의 사유로 수시로 개정될 수 있습니다. 이러한개정이 있는 경우, 새로운 “시행일”도 갱신되고 그 내용을 웹사이트에서 열람할 수 있게 됩니다.

당사는 이용자들에게 마지막 방문 이후에 이루어진 본 개인 정보 보호 정책의개정 내역을 정기적으로 검토하도록 권장하고 있습니다.

시행일: 본 정책의 가장 최근의 개정일은 2018년 9월 25일입니다.

본 개인 정보 보호 정책과 관련된 질문, 의견, 요청은 이메일hello@thinkfully.co 로 보내주시면 성심껏 처리하겠습니다.

 

 

นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว:

Thinkfully Limited (“เรา”) มุ่งมั่นที่จะปกป้องและเคารพความเป็นส่วนตัวของคุณ

นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวนี้ใช้กับ Thinkfully Limited ซึ่งรวมถึงการอ้างอิงทั้งหมดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานและกิจกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นและเกี่ยวข้องกับ Thinkfully®

นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวนี้ รวมกับเงื่อนไขการใช้งานของเรา อธิบายหลักการพื้นฐานของเราในการประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เรารวบรวมจากคุณหรือที่คุณมอบให้กับเรา

ในการใช้ข้อมูลล็อกอินสำหรับ www.thinkfully.co (“เว็บไซต์” ของเรา) หรือการให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลกับเราผ่านการใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์ แอปพลิเคชั่นและเครื่องมือของเรา (รวมกันเรียกว่า “บริการ” ของเรา) ไม่ว่าจะในฐานะผู้เยี่ยมชมหรือผู้ใช้ที่ลงทะเบียน คุณยินยอมให้มีการรวบรวม จัดเก็บและประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณตามที่ระบุในนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว

ไม่ว่าในเวลาใด หากคุณต้องการยกเลิกการให้ความยินยอม กรุณาส่งอีเมลถึงhello@thinkfully.co

เรารวบรวมข้อมูลที่อธิบายที่ด้านล่างจากประโยชน์อันชอบด้วยกฎหมาย ซึ่งไม่เป็นการเพิกถอนสิทธิ์ของคุณตามที่ได้รับอนุญาตจากกฎหมายคุ้มครองข้อมูลและเป็นไปตามกฎหมายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของสหภาพยุโรป (General Data Protection Regulation).

เรารวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลใดจากคุณ

  • ข้อมูลที่คุณแบ่งปันกับเราเพื่อจุดประสงค์ด้านการวิจัย การฝึกอบรมและการให้คำปรึกษา. ข้อมูลนี้อาจรวมถึงชื่อ ที่อยู่อีเมล ที่อยู่ รายละเอียดของนายจ้าง อินเทอร์เน็ตโปรโตคอล (Internet protocol: IP) ทัศนคติ ประสบการณ์ พฤติกรรมและกิจกรรมที่คุณได้ระบุไว้ รวมถึงรายละเอียดส่วนบุคคลอื่น ๆ
  • ในการเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์แต่ละครั้งของคุณ เราอาจรวมรวมข้อมูลต่อไปนี้โดยอัตโนมัติ: ข้อมูลทางเทคนิก รวมทั้งที่อยู่ IP ที่ใช้ในการเชื่อมต่อคอมพิวเตอร์ของคุณกับอินเทอร์เน็ต ตลอดจนข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการเยี่ยมชมของคุณ รวมทั้งข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมโดยอัตโนมัติผ่าน URL (Clickstream) ทั้งที่มายัง กระทำผ่าน หรือไปจากเว็บไซต์ของเรา (รวมทั้งวันที่และเวลา) บริการที่คุณดูหรือค้นหา เวลาในการตอบสนองของเว็บเพจ ความผิดพลาดในการดาวน์โหลด ระยะเวลาในการเยี่ยมชมหน้าเพจหนึ่ง ๆ และข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการปฏิสัมพันธ์กับหน้าเพจ (เช่น การเลื่อนขึ้นลง การคลิก และการเลื่อนเมาส์ไปเหนือภาพหรือลิงก์)
  • เรารวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่มีความอ่อนไหวจากคุณและประมวลผลข้อมูลนี้เฉพาะในส่วนที่คุณได้ให้ความยินยอมเท่านั้น

เรารวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณจากที่ไหน

เราอาจรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเกี่ยวกับคุณจากแหล่งต่าง ๆ ต่อไปนี้:

  • จากคุณโดยตรง. นี่คือข้อมูลที่คุณให้กับเราจากการดำเนินการหรือส่งแบบฟอร์มมายังเว็บไซต์ของเรา มีส่วนร่วมในการวิจัยของเรา ใช้บริการของเรา เข้าร่วมเวิร์กชอปของเราหรือโดยการติอต่อเรา. ถ้าคุณเป็นลูกค้าหรือพันธมิตรของเรา นี่เป็นส่วนเพิ่มเติมจากข้อมูลที่คุณให้เราไว้เพื่อปฏิบัติตามข้อผูกมัดทางสัญญาและเพื่อดำเนินการกับใบเรียกเก็บเงินและการชำระเงิน
  • จากนายจ้างในปัจจุบันของคุณ. นี่คือข้อมูลที่นายจ้างของคุณให้กับเราระหว่างการมอบรายละเอียดของพนักงานที่บริษัทต้องการให้เข้าร่วมการวิจัย ตลอดจนกิจกรรมการฝึกอบรมและให้คำปรึกษาของเรา
  • ผ่านแหล่งข้อมูลสาธารณะเช่น LinkedIn. เรายืนยันตลอดเวลาว่าการดำเนินการกับที่อยู่อีเมลบริษัทที่ได้จากแหล่งข้อมูลสาธารณะนั้นถูกต้องตามกฎหมายและเป็นไปตามกฎเกณฑ์ความเป็นส่วนตัวและการปกป้องข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลทุกประการ

เราใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลอย่างไรและทำไม

  • เราใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณเท่าที่จำเป็นต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของคุณในทุก ๆกิจกรรมการวิจัย ฝึกอบรมและให้คำปรึกษา รวมทั้งที่จำเป็นต่อการสื่อสารกับคุณเกี่ยวกับงานของเราหรือในการนำเสนอผลลัพธ์หรือรายงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานที่เราทำ
  • เราอาจมีความจำเป็นต้องดำเนินการกับรายละเอียดของซัพพลายเออร์ ลูกค้าและพนักงานทั้งในปัจจุบัน อดีตและอนาคต. เราจัดเก็บข้อมูลเพื่อที่จะได้ปฏิบัติตามข้อผูกมัดในสัญญาที่ให้ไว้กับคุณ. ข้อมูลอาจจะถูกจัดเก็บในระบบอีเมลของเราถ้าเราติดต่อสื่อสารกับคุณเพิ่มเติม. ในกรณีที่เหมาะสม เราจะจัดเก็บชื่อและข้อมูลในการติดต่อคุณบนฐานข้อมูลด้านการเงินของเราเพื่อที่เราจะสามารถรักษาประวัติทางการเงินที่เหมาะสม
  • เราใช้ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมเกี่ยวกับคุณเพื่อบริหารเว็บไซต์ของเราและเพื่อการดำเนินงานภายใน รวมถึงเพื่อจุดประสงค์ในการแก้ปัญหา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ทดสอบ วิจัย สำรวจและเป้าหมายเชิงสถิติ
  • เพื่อปรับปรุงเว็บไซต์ของเราให้แน่ใจว่าเนื้อหาจะได้รับการนำเสนอในแนวทางที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดสำหรับคุณ เพื่อให้คุณสามารถใช้คุณลักษณะของเว็บไซต์เป็นการปฏิสัมพันธ์ของบริการของเราเมื่อคุณเลือกที่จะทำเช่นนั้น
  • เพื่อให้ข้อเสนอแนะและคำแนะนำแก่คุณเกี่ยวกับบริการของเราที่คุณอาจสนใจ
  • เพื่อส่งข้อมูลทางการตลาดในส่วนที่คุณยินยอมและเพื่อแจ้งความเปลี่ยนแปลงในบริการของเราแก่คุณ
  • เพื่อให้แน่ใจว่าเราไม่ได้ส่งข้อมูลที่ไม่เป็นที่ต้องการแก่ผู้ที่ได้แจ้งแก่เราว่าไม่ต้องการได้รับการติดต่อ
  • เพื่อติดต่อคุณเกี่ยวกับคำติชมที่คุณได้ให้ไว้. เราจะใช้ข้อมูลนี้เพื่อปรับปรุงบริการของเรา. เราอาจใช้ชื่อ ข้อมูลบริษัท และคำติชมของคุณสำหรับคำนิยมจากผู้ใช้บริการของเรา โดยจะเป็นไปเมื่อคุณเห็นชอบและภายใต้วิจารณญาณของเรา
  • สำหรับผู้ใช้ที่เข้าถึง Thinkfully ผ่านบัญชีบริษัท (โดยการจัดการที่ดำเนินการไว้กับนายจ้างของคุณ) เราจะติดต่อกับคุณเกี่ยวกับบัญชีของคุณและข้อมูลที่นายจ้างของคุณจัดเตรียมไว้ให้คุณ. เราจะไม่ติดต่อคุณเกี่ยวกับบริการอื่น ๆ ที่เรานำเสนอ

เรารวบรวมข้อมูลของคุณอย่างไร

1. เมื่อคุณเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์ของเรา

  • เมื่อคุณส่งข้อมูลส่วนตัวผ่านเว็บไซต์ของเรา. เรารวบรวมและจัดเก็บข้อมูลที่คุณส่งมาโดยสมัครใจผ่านแบบฟอร์มของเว็บไซต์ ตัวอย่างเช่น เมื่อคุณเข้าร่วมการประเมินThinkfully® สมัครใช้บริการของเรา ส่งคำสั่งซื้อมาที่เว็บไซต์ของเรา ทำแบบทดสอบ การสำรวจความคิดเห็นหรือตอบปัญหาบนเว็บไซต์ รายงานปัญหาของเว็บไซต์ของเรา ให้คำติชมหรือคำนิยม อ่านบทความหรือข้อมูลอื่น ๆ ลงทะเบียนรับเนื้อหาจากบล็อกของเรา ติดต่อสื่อสารด้วยวิธีอื่น ๆ หรือใช้แบบฟอร์มติดต่อของเว็บไซต์เรา
  • เว็บไซต์ของเราส่งผ่านการเชื่อมต่อแบบ HTTPS (Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure). HTTPS คือโปรโตคอลการสื่อสารทางอินเทอร์เน็ตที่ปกป้องความสมบูรณ์และการรักษาความลับของข้อมูลระหว่างคอมพิวเตอร์ของผู้ใช้และเว็บไซต์ของเรา. ผู้ใช้สามารถคาดหมายประสบการณ์ออนไลน์ที่ปลอดภัยและเป็นส่วนตัวเมื่อใช้เว็บไซต์ของเรา
  • เราอาจใช้ปุ่มและเครื่องมือสำหรับการแบ่งปันเพื่อคุณจะสามารถแบ่งปันเนื้อหาของเราบน Twitter หรือสื่อสังคมออนไลน์อื่น ๆ. เครือข่ายสังคมบางเครือข่ายอาจตั้งค่ากำหนดคุกกี้เพื่อจุดประสงค์ทางสถิติและ/หรือการตลา. ผลจากความเป็นส่วนตัวนี้จะแตกต่างกันไปในแต่ละเครือข่ายสังคมและจะขึ้นอยู่กับการตั้งค่าความเป็นส่วนตัวที่คุณได้เลือกบนเครือข่ายเหล่านี้

2. เมื่อคุณติดต่อเรา

  • คุณสามารถใช้เว็บไซต์ของเราโดยไม่ให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลแก่เรา แต่เมื่อคุณติดต่อกับเราผ่านเว็บไซต์ของเราหรือช่องทางอื่น ๆ เราจะรวบรวมและจัดเก็บข้อมูลที่คุณได้ส่งให้เราเพื่อติดต่อกับคุณ. ข้อมูลที่คุณให้เรา (ได้แก่ ชื่อ ที่อยู่อีเมลและหมายเลขโทรศัพท์ของคุณ) จะได้รับการประมวลผลและจัดเก็บเพื่อเราจะสามารถติดต่อและตอบรับคำขอของคุณทั้งในเวลานี้และในอนาคต
  • ถ้าคุณเป็นลูกค้าหรือซัพพลายเออร์ของเรา บางครั้งเราจำเป็นต้องให้คุณให้ข้อมูลแก่เราด้วยเหตุผลทางข้อสัญญาหรือกฎหมาย หากคุณไม่ให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเมื่อได้รับการร้องขอ คุณอาจไม่สามารถใช้บริการของเราถ้าข้อมูลนั้นจำเป็นสำหรับการที่เราจะให้บริการแก่คุณ หรือถ้าเราจำเป็นต้องได้ข้อมูลนั้นตามที่กฎหมายกำหนด

3. ผู้ประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เป็นบุคคลที่สามและคุกกี้

  • เราใช้ผู้ประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เป็นบุคคลที่สามจำนวนหนึ่งซึ่งเราได้เลือกสรรอย่างรอบคอบและเป็นไปตามกฎหมายการปกป้องข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล. ได้แก่
    • Google Analytics (เพื่อติดตามปฏิสัมพันธ์ของผู้ใช้). เราใช้ข้อมูลนี้เพื่อระบุจำนวนคนที่ใช้เว็บไซต์ของเรา เพื่อให้เข้าใจได้ดีขึ้นว่าพวกเขาพบกับหน้าเว็บเพจของเราและใช้เว็บเพจอย่างไร และเพื่อให้เห็นว่าพวกเขาท่องเว็บไซต์ของเราอย่างไร. แม้ว่า Google Analytics จะบันทึกข้อมูลอย่างตำแหน่งทางภูมิศาสตร์ อุปกรณ์ เบราเซอร์และระบบปฏิบัติการ แต่ข้อมูลเหล่านี้จะไม่ระบุตัวตนของคุณแก่เรา. คุณสามารถอ่านนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวของ Google ได้ที่ https://policies.google.com/privacy
    • Campaign Monitor (ผู้ให้บริการการทำการตลาดผ่านอีเมล). เราใช้Campaign Monitor ในการสร้างและส่งอีเมลที่มีจุดประสงค์ด้านการตลาดของเราถึงผู้ที่บอกรับอีเมลของเราและเพื่อติดตามการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้บอกรับ. คุณสามารถอ่านนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวของ Campaign Monitor ได้ที่https://www.campaignmonitor.com/policies/#privacy-policy
    • LimeSurvey (ผู้จัดหาซอฟต์แวร์สำหรับการสำรวจออนไลน์และเว็บโฮสติงสำหรับแบบประเมิน Thinkfully). คุณสามารถอ่านนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวของ LimeSurvey ได้ที่ https://www.limesurvey.org/policies/privacy-policy
  • เว็บไซต์ของเราใช้คุกกี้เพื่อแยกความแตกต่างระหว่างคุณกับผู้ใช้อื่น ๆ บนเว็บไซต์ของเรา. คุกกี้คือไฟล์ข้อความขนาดเล็กที่ส่งไปยังคอมพิวเตอร์หรืออุปกรณ์ของคุณ. เราใช้คุกกี้เพื่อปรับปรุงบริการของเรา ข้อมูลจะถูกนำไปใช้เพื่อติดตามพฤติกรรมของผู้เยี่ยมชมบนเว็บไซต์ของเราเพื่อรวบรวมรายงานทางสถิติเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมของเว็บไซต์
  • คุกกี้ช่วยให้ประสบการณ์ออนไลน์ของคุณง่ายขึ้นด้วยการบันทึกข้อมูลการท่องเว็บ. เมื่อมีคุกกี้ เว็บไซต์จะสามารถคงสถานะล็อกอินของคุณและจดจำความชอบของคุณบนเว็บไซต์
  • ในการเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์ของเราเป็นครั้งแรก คุณจะสามารถเลือกที่จะยอมรับการใช้คุกกี้ของเราบนเว็บไซต์นี้หรือจะจัดการการตั้งค่าคุกกี้ตามที่ต้องการ
  • ในการปิดใช้คุกกี้ คุณสามารถเปลี่ยนการตั้งค่าเบราเซอร์ของคุณให้แจ้งเตือนเมื่อคุณได้รับคุกกี้หรือปฏิเสธคุกกี้โดยอัตโนมัติ. อย่างไรก็ตาม คุณอาจพบว่าการปิดใช้คุกกี้หมายถึงว่าบางส่วนบนเว็บไซต์ของเราไม่ทำงานอย่างถูกต้อง

เราเก็บข้อมูลส่วนตัวของคุณไว้นานแค่ไหน

เราเก็บข้อมูลของคุณไว้ดังนี้

  • ผู้ที่มีส่วนร่วมในการวิจัย เราจะเก็บรายละเอียดของคุณไว้ไม่เกิน 6 เดือน
  • สำหรับผู้ที่ใช้บริการของเรา ระยะเวลาจะถูกกำหนดโดยเกณฑ์ของระยะเวลาสัญญาหรือการบอกรับเป็นสมาชิกกับ Thinkfully บวกกับระยะเวลาการดำเนินการที่สมเหตุสมผล (ไม่เกินอีก 2 ปีถัดไป)
  • สำหรับข้อมูลในการติดต่อและการโต้ตอบของลูกค้า ซัพพลายเออร์ พนักงานและผู้สมัครงาน เราจะเก็บรายละเอียดไว้ไม่เกิน 6 เดือน

เราแบ่งปันข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลกับใคร

  • เราจำเป็นต้องได้รับข้อมูลที่คุณกรอกเพื่อมอบบริการที่ดีแก่คุณบนเว็บไซต์Thinkfully. เราปฏิบัติกับข้อมูลของคุณด้วยความเคารพอย่างสูงสุดและจะไม่นำไปเปิดเผยแก่บุคคลที่สาม นอกจากผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องโดยตรงในการมอบบริการที่มีคุณภาพแก่คุณ ได้แก่
    • ประมวลผลข้อมูล: เราแบ่งปันข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลกับผู้ประมวลผลข้อมูลที่เป็นบุคคลที่สาม
      เมื่อมีความจำเป็นอันสมเหตุสมผลที่ต้องทำเช่นนั้นเพื่อที่เราจะสามารถให้บริการการวิจัยและให้คำปรึกษาแก่คุณ. ข้อกำหนดและเงื่อนไขของสัญญาที่เราทำขึ้นกับผู้ประมวลผลข้อมูลเหล่านี้ระบุว่าพวกเขาจะต้องเก็บรักษาข้อมูลของคุณและนำมาใช้ก็ต่อเมื่อเป็นไปตามกฎเกณฑ์การปกป้องข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
      (GDPR) หรือพวกเขาจะต้องปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายการปกป้องข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลปี1998 รวมทั้งดำเนินการเพื่อปฏิบัติตามกฎGDPR
  • ผู้ให้บริการ: เราใช้ผู้ให้บริการรายอื่น ๆ เพื่อช่วยในงานด้านต่าง ๆ ของเรา รวมถึงผู้ให้บริการด้านไอที เว็บไซต์ และเครื่องมือจัดส่งอีเมล ซึ่งสามารถเข้าถึงข้อมูลของคุณเมื่อมีความจำเป็นอันสมเหตุสมผลในการทำหน้าที่เหล่านี้แทนคุณ
    • ในการส่งมอบเนื้อหาที่เป็นวิดีโอแก่ผู้ใช้ของเรา เราใช้บุคคลที่สามคือ Vimeo. คุณสามารถอ่านนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวของ Vimeo ได้ที่https://vimeo.com/privacy
  • เราอาจยังเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลแก่บุคคลที่สาม ในกรณีต่าง ๆ ที่ไม่เกิดขึ้นบ่อยนักดังนี้
    • ถ้ามีการเข้าซื้อกิจการหรือสินทรัพย์ทั้งหมดของ Thinkfully Limited ซึ่งในกรณีนี้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าของ Thinkfully Limited ที่ครอบครองโดยThinkfully Limited จะเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของทรัพย์สินที่ถูกถ่ายโอน
    • ถ้าเรามีหน้าที่ต้องเปิดเผยหรือแบ่งปันข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเพื่อปฏิบัติตามข้อผูกพันทางกฎหมายใด ๆ หรือเพื่อบังคับใช้หรือใช้ข้อกำหนดและเงื่อนไขของเราหรือเพื่อปกป้องสิทธิ ทรัพย์สินหรือความปลอดภัยของ Thinkfully Limited ลูกค้าของเราหรืออื่น ๆ

เราไม่แบ่งปันข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลกับบุคคลที่สามเพื่อเป้าประสงค์ทางการตลาดทางตรง

เรามีฐานทางกฎหมายใดในการใช้ข้อมูลของคุณ

สำหรับผู้ที่เข้าร่วมในกิจกรรมการวิจัย การฝึกอบรมและการให้คำปรึกษาของเรา การใช้ข้อมูลตั้งอยู่บนฐานของความยินยอม. เมื่อคุณยินยอม คุณสามารถเปลี่ยนใจได้ตลอดเวลา

สำหรับลูกค้าหรือซัพพลายเออร์ เราจำเป็นต้องได้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณเพื่อส่งมอบบริการและผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้รับการร้องขอจากคุณ หรือเพื่อตอบคำถามของคุณ

เราจะติดต่อคุณอย่างไร

เราอาจติดต่อคุณทางโทรศัพท์ อีเมล โพสต์ หรือผ่านทาง LinkedIn

เราเก็บข้อมูลของคุณให้ปลอดภัยอย่างไร

เมื่อเรารวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับคุณ เราต้องทำให้แน่ใจว่าข้อมูลของคุณปลอดภัยจากการเข้าถึงโดยไม่ได้รับอนุญาต การสูญหาย การดัดแปลงเคลื่อนย้าย การปลอมแปลงหรือการเปิดเผยโดยไม่ได้รับอนุญาต. เป็นการดำเนินการผ่านมาตรการทางเทคนิกและการจัดการที่เหมาะสม

ข้อมูลทั้งหมดที่คุณให้จะถูกจัดเก็บบนเซิร์ฟเวอร์ที่มีความปลอดภัยของเรา

ในกรณีที่คุณได้ให้ (หรือในกรณีที่คุณได้เลือก) รหัสประจำตัวผู้ใช้ (User identification code) รหัสผ่านหรือชิ้นส่วนข้อมูลอื่น ๆ ในฐานะเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของขั้นตอนความปลอดภัยเพื่อให้คุณสามารถเข้าถึงส่วนใดส่วนหนึ่งของเว็บไซต์ของเรา คุณจะต้องเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบในการจัดเก็บรหัสผ่านนี้ให้เป็นความลับ. เราขอไม่ให้คุณแบ่งปันรหัสผ่านกับใคร

คุณจะสามารถเข้าถึง แก้ไขให้ถูกต้อง หรือลบข้อมูลของคุณอย่างไร

ภายใต้มาตรา 15 ของกฎ GDPR คุณมีสิทธิ์ที่จะเข้าถึงข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณได้ทุกเมื่อ

ภายใต้มาตรา 16 ของกฎ GDPR คุณมีสิทธิ์ที่จะแก้ไขข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ไม่ถูกต้อง. ถ้าคุณเชื่อว่าข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับคุณที่เรามีไม่ถูกต้อง คุณสามารถติดต่อเราเพื่อที่เราจะได้ปรับข้อมูลให้เป็นปัจจุบันและทำให้แน่ใจว่าข้อมูลนั้นถูกต้อง

ภายใต้มาตรา 17 ของกฎ GDPR คุณมี ‘สิทธิ์ที่จะถูกลืม’ และให้มีการลบข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณ. ถ้าคุณต้องการให้เราลบข้อมูลที่เรามีเกี่ยวกับคุณไม่ว่าเมื่อใด กรุณาติดต่อเรา

ไม่ว่าในกรณีใด กรุณาอีเมลถึง hello@thinkfully.co

เราจะดำเนินการหรือจัดหาข้อมูลที่คุณร้องขอภายใน 30 วัน หลังจากได้รับคำร้องและหลักฐานยืนยันตัวตน. เราดำเนินการตามคำร้องขอและจัดหาข้อมูลให้โดยไม่คิดค่าบริการ

มีข้อมูลสำคัญอื่นใดอีกที่ฉันจำเป็นต้องรู้

เรามักจะนำรายงาน บล็อกและบทความที่เขียนโดยบุคคลที่ไม่ได้เป็นพนักงานของThinkfully Limited ตลอดจนลิงก์ที่ไปสู่เนื้อหาดังกล่าวขึ้นเว็บ. เราไม่รับผิดชอบในความถูกต้องของเนื้อหารวมทั้งข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลใด ๆ ที่อยู่ในเนื้อหาส่วนนี้. ลิงก์ดังกล่าวไม่ควรถุกตีความว่าเราเห็นชอบกับเว็บไซต์ที่มีการเชื่อมโยงเหล่านั้น

ข้อมูลในอีเมล (และ/หรือเอกสารแนบ) ใด ๆ ที่ถูกส่งโดยหรือในนาม Thinkfully Limited ถือเป็นความลับและอาจมีเอกสิทธิ์ทางกฎหมายและ/หรือมีเนื้อหาเป็นลิขสิทธิ์ของ Thinkfully Limited. จุดประสงค์ของข้อมูลนี้เป็นไปเพื่อให้ผู้รับที่ถูกระบุชื่อใช้เท่านั้น. ถ้าคุณไม่ใช่ผู้รับที่ถูกระบุชื่อในอีเมลที่ส่งจาก Thinkfully Limited กรุณาแจ้งผู้ส่งทันทีและอย่าเปิดเผย คัดลอกหรือแจกจ่ายเนื้อหาแก่บุคคลอื่น

ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับเรา

www.thinkfully.co  เป็นเว็บไซต์ที่ดำเนินงานโดย Thinkfully Limited

เราจดทะเบียนในประเทศอังกฤษและเวลส์ภายใต้บริษัทหมายเลข 11475085 และมีที่อยู่บริษัทจดทะเบียนที่ 59 Prior Park Road, Avon, BA2 4NF

อัพเดทนโยบายนี้

เราจะอัพเดทนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวเป็นครั้งคราวเพื่อสะท้อนความเปลี่ยนแปลงในด้านเทคโนโลยี กฎหมาย การดำเนินธุรกิจของเรา หรือเหตุผลอื่น ๆ ที่เราเห็นว่าจำเป็นหรือเหมาะสม. เมื่อเราดำเนินการเปลี่ยนแปลง เราจะอัพเดท “วันที่มีผลใช้บังคับ” และประกาศให้ทราบบนเว็บไซต์ของเรา

เราสนับสนุนให้คุณกลับมาทบทวนนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวเป็นระยะเผื่อมีความเปลี่ยนแปลงจากครั้งสุดท้ายที่คุณเข้ามาเยี่ยมชม

วันที่มีผลใช้บังคับ: นโยบายนี้ได้รับการอัพเดทครั้งสุดท้ายเมื่อวันที่ 25 กันยายน 2018

เรายินดีรับคำถาม คำติชมและคำร้องขอที่เกี่ยวข้องกับนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวนี้และควรส่งถึง hello@thinkfully.co